NOW OPEN MON-SAT РCOVID19 UPDATE | CALL 03 9702 9118

NOW OPEN MON-SAT – COVID19 UPDATE

Lynbrook Optical
Lynbrook Optical
Dario Iacuone
Dario Iacuone
2022-01-18
Verified
The team were able to help me for an urgent issue I had with my contact lense. Than you so much for seing me so urgently.
Read more
Vinoj Perera
Vinoj Perera
2022-01-10
Verified
Dr, Ali was very kind and professional. Helped me with removing a peice of metal that was in my eye. He took his time to examine my eyes thoroughly. 100% would recommend this place to anyone. Thank you for everything.
Read more
Chhivhai Khov
Chhivhai Khov
2021-12-01
Verified
Friendly and professional!
Read more
Daryl Hall
Daryl Hall
2021-12-01
Verified
Great service and very knowledgeable staff. I know I'm getting the best care.
Read more
Wilfred D'Couto
Wilfred D'Couto
2021-12-01
Verified
Very courteous and professional. Explained everything in detail. Very happy with the excellent service.
Read more
Ingrid Wood
Ingrid Wood
2021-12-01
Verified
By far the most thorough eye test I have ever had and Paula always knows what looks best! Great, friendly service and would highly recommend this place to anyone ūüėä
Read more
Charlie Maynard
Charlie Maynard
2021-12-01
Verified
Friendly staff very helpful I got my eyes tested & sorted out a new pair of eye wear thank you
Read more

Privacy Policy

– Updated October, 2020

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website, https://www.lynbrookoptical.com.au. Lynbrook Optical is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Lynbrook Optical is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Lynbrook Optical customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Lynbrook Optical takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Lynbrook Optical reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Lynbrook Optical reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Lynbrook Optical welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Call: (03) 9702 9118

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Lynbrook Optical,
Shop 15 75 Lynbrook Boulevard, Lynbrook, Vic 3975

E-mail:¬†[email protected]